Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital - 16k (id:827)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 16k (16k)
Saturday, 26th July 2008

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott Imhoff 129 ACT 29 58:42 3:40
2. Emily Brichacek F149 F ACT 18 59:44 3:44
3. Ben Rattray 246 ACT 30 M30 1:00:47 3:47
4. Laurie Cullen 173 ACT 39 M35 1:01:37 3:51
5. Sam Nelson 102 ACT 36 M35 1:02:09 3:53
6. Lachlan Dow 221 ACT 16 1:03:15 3:57
7. James Minto 177 ACT 27 1:04:00 4:00
8. Daniel Striegl 227 ACT 28 1:07:42 4:13
9. Keith Law 218 NSW 62 M60 1:08:12 4:15
10. Chris Newton 229 NSW 38 M35 1:08:32 4:17
11. Brock Bowen 232 NSW 29 1:08:50 4:18
12. Tim Sawkins 213 NSW 43 M40 1:10:20 4:23
13. Dan Kirby 196 NSW 29 1:10:23 4:23
14. Ian McDonald 179 ACT 46 M45 1:10:58 4:26
15. George Mason 166 ACT 47 M45 1:11:18 4:27
16. Gordon McGurk 116 ACT 42 M40 1:12:42 4:32
17. James Stewart 208 ACT 29 1:14:02 4:37
18. Jack Mcauley 180 ACT 27 1:14:44 4:40
19. Neil Angel 240 ACT 43 M40 1:14:52 4:40
20. Jim White 147 ACT 59 M55 1:15:49 4:44
21. Barry Fields 217 ACT 42 M40 1:15:59 4:44
22. Fiona Jorgensen F256 F ACT 49 W45 1:16:26 4:46
23. Andrew Depree 111 NSW 37 M35 1:17:32 4:50
24. Rebecca Minty F251 F ACT 27 1:17:49 4:51
25. Craig George 224 ACT 32 M30 1:17:56 4:52
26. Kym Chisholm F254 F ACT 27 1:18:15 4:53
27. Darren Leseberg 238 ACT 39 M35 1:18:41 4:55
28. Helen Larmour F341 F ACT 48 W45 1:19:01 4:56
29. Julian Hehir 215 NSW 30 M30 1:19:23 4:57
30. Megan Cahill F125 F ACT 41 W40 1:19:54 4:59
31. William Taylor 228 WA 21 1:20:12 5:00
32. Ned McRae 237 ACT 31 M30 1:20:23 5:01
33. Louise Gates F119 F ACT 37 W35 1:20:48 5:03
34. Scott Wright 123 ACT 27 1:20:51 5:03
35. Nadine Thomlinson F132 F ACT 38 W35 1:20:53 5:03
36. David Carpenter 249 NSW 38 M35 1:21:10 5:04
37. Danielle Broughton F143 F ACT 28 1:21:25 5:05
38. Ian Tucker 115 ACT 49 M45 1:21:31 5:05
39. Jared Henry 144 ACT 33 M30 1:21:32 5:05
40. Chris Huet 164 ACT 38 M35 1:21:53 5:07
41. John Douglas 165 ACT 38 M35 1:22:25 5:09
42. Kerri Louttit F255 F ACT 38 W35 1:22:31 5:09
43. Brett Morrison 178 ACT 39 M35 1:22:56 5:11
44. Ross Wilson 135 ACT 55 M55 1:22:58 5:11
45. Liza Martini F127 F NSW 39 W35 1:23:22 5:12
46. Philippa Woodhill F120 F ACT 31 W30 1:23:36 5:13
47. Andy Lowes 241 ACT 24 1:24:11 5:15
48. David Baussmann 200 ACT 58 M55 1:25:04 5:19
49. Grahame Deards 242 ACT 54 M50 1:25:23 5:20
50. Maggie Elmitt F501 F ACT 12 1:25:24 5:20
51. Heath Pearce 247 ACT 35 M35 1:25:44 5:21
52. Olivia Trim F133 F ACT 25 1:25:45 5:21
53. Grant Campbell 233 NSW 35 M35 1:26:12 5:23
54. Howard Morris 236 ACT 45 M45 1:26:15 5:23
55. Linda Gray F211 F ACT 23 1:26:17 5:23
56. Sam Reinhardt F257 F ACT 35 W35 1:26:32 5:24
57. Belinda Gilchrist F121 F ACT 29 1:26:34 5:24
58. Leanne Harrison F252 F ACT 44 W40 1:27:38 5:28
59. Karen Burton F161 F ACT 42 W40 1:27:38 5:28
60. Cassandra Carey F253 F ACT 35 W35 1:27:39 5:28
61. Alison Senti F141 F ACT 33 W30 1:27:41 5:28
62. Craig Davis 197 ACT 39 M35 1:28:03 5:30
63. Peta Haesler F181 F ACT 25 1:28:24 5:31
64. Jan Kruger F212 F ACT 37 W35 1:28:28 5:31
65. Diana Schneider F150 F ACT 62 W60 1:28:46 5:32
66. Julia Hindmarch F319 F ACT 35 W35 1:29:02 5:33
67. Michelle Elmitt F311 F ACT 47 W45 1:29:06 5:34
68. Alison Inglis F142 F ACT 41 W40 1:29:36 5:36
69. Susan Antcliff F158 F ACT 50 W50 1:29:46 5:36
70. Kevin Chapman 201 ACT 64 M60 1:30:13 5:38
71. Bronwyn Wiseman F101 F ACT 36 W35 1:30:15 5:38
72. Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee F245 F ACT 35 W35 1:30:25 5:39
73. Maria O'Reilly F244 F ACT 53 W50 1:30:43 5:40
74. Amanda Walker F243 F ACT 40 W40 1:30:43 5:40
75. Wendy Barry F155 F ACT 31 W30 1:30:44 5:40
76. Stephanie Copus-Campbell F225 F ACT 40 W40 1:30:55 5:40
77. Jo Lane F194 F ACT 33 W30 1:31:05 5:41
78. Tony Beasley 118 ACT 53 M50 1:31:09 5:41
79. Cathy Hogg F175 F ACT 32 W30 1:31:42 5:43
80. Michael Stack 134 ACT 41 M40 1:31:54 5:44
81. Trina Burrell F235 F ACT 44 W40 1:32:07 5:45
82. Charmaine Knobel F167 F ACT 56 W55 1:32:19 5:46
83. Caroline Campbell F172 F ACT 65 W65 1:32:25 5:46
84. Anita Lindemann F234 F ACT 41 W40 1:32:34 5:47
85. Kim Pidcock 128 NSW 45 M45 1:32:38 5:47
86. Robyn McClelland F182 F ACT 54 W50 1:33:36 5:51
87. Nicole Martin F216 F ACT 41 W40 1:33:37 5:51
88. Sam Skrzypek 183 ACT 56 M55 1:33:38 5:51
89. Jan McLay F204 F ACT 55 W55 1:33:52 5:52
90. Trevor Cronk 230 ACT 48 M45 1:33:53 5:52
91. John Crommie 114 ACT 54 M50 1:35:30 5:58
92. Margaret Van Belkom F176 F ACT 56 W55 1:35:37 5:58
93. Helen McAuley F140 F ACT 62 W60 1:35:57 5:59
94. Brigitte Kemp F157 F ACT 27 1:36:05 6:00
95. Maria White F148 F ACT 55 W55 1:36:25 6:01
96. Peter Hogan 203 ACT 61 M60 1:36:28 6:01
97. Charlotte Adams F168 F ACT 37 W35 1:36:35 6:02
98. Ruth Baussmann F185 F ACT 58 W55 1:36:45 6:02
99. Sue Crommie F113 F ACT 47 W45 1:36:47 6:02
100. Katherine Bryant F210 F NSW 45 W45 1:37:21 6:05
101. Ian Garrity 209 NSW 43 M40 1:37:21 6:05
102. Kelly Alomes F151 F ACT 28 1:37:38 6:06
103. Chris Bilson 195 ACT 34 M30 1:37:39 6:06
104. Michelle Kennedy F152 F ACT 32 W30 1:38:33 6:09
105. Rochelle Kahlefeldt F338 F ACT 26 1:38:36 6:09
106. Natalie Dawson F191 F ACT 31 W30 1:38:46 6:10
107. Kim Stevenson F239 F NSW 46 W45 1:39:04 6:11
108. Philippa Hosie F105 F NSW 25 1:39:13 6:12
109. Marian Blake F156 F ACT 54 W50 1:39:59 6:14
110. Cathy Montalto F186 F ACT 56 W55 1:40:09 6:15
111. Graeme Patrick 187 ACT 55 M55 1:40:11 6:15
112. Penny Warwick F103 F ACT 27 1:40:12 6:15
113. Polly Templeton F226 F ACT 43 W40 1:40:31 6:16
114. Tony Henshaw 192 ACT 52 M50 1:40:31 6:16
115. Barbara Williams F248 F ACT 62 W60 1:41:14 6:19
116. Jayne Crossling F104 F ACT 37 W35 1:41:15 6:19
117. Prue Bradford F219 F ACT 49 W45 1:42:09 6:23
118. Stephen Bradford 220 ACT 54 M50 1:42:09 6:23
119. Blair Phillips 109 ACT 57 M55 1:43:10 6:26
120. Ros Cooper F207 F ACT 52 W50 1:43:48 6:29
121. Margaret Wilson F214 F ACT 62 W60 1:43:52 6:29
122. Ann Dawson F136 F ACT 50 W50 1:44:03 6:30
123. Norma Lindemann F146 F ACT 67 W65 1:44:07 6:30
124. Nicolee Martin F193 F ACT 42 W40 1:44:58 6:33
125. Paul Kahlefeldt 199 NSW 52 M50 1:46:09 6:38
126. Sheree Kahlefeldt F198 F ACT 24 1:46:09 6:38
127. Christine Nuttall F107 F ACT 38 W35 1:46:36 6:39
128. Tony Krantzcke 174 NSW 72 M70 1:46:40 6:40
129. Jacki Reichelt F108 F ACT 41 W40 1:46:59 6:41
130. Rebecca Brown F138 F ACT 54 W50 1:47:27 6:42
131. Beryl Walsh F170 F ACT 53 W50 1:47:45 6:44
132. Ray Bramwell 171 ACT 73 M70 1:47:51 6:44
133. Kimberley Trainor F223 F VIC 30 W30 1:48:31 6:46
134. Jaime Swift F206 F ACT 26 1:49:30 6:50
135. Susan Quan Wing F124 F ACT 32 W30 1:50:07 6:52
136. Desma Butler F189 F ACT 67 W65 1:50:57 6:56
137. Sally McGarn F139 F ACT 45 W45 1:51:10 6:56
138. Warren Butler 190 ACT 68 M65 1:58:24 7:24
139. Joy Hilhorst F106 F ACT 64 W60 2:11:05 8:11
140. Beryl Lowry F222 F NSW 61 W60 2:11:05 8:11
141. Stuart Edwards 154 ACT 38 M35 2:15:35 8:28
142. Wendy Edwards F153 F ACT 38 W35 2:15:36 8:28
143. Catherine McAlpine F202 F NSW 45 W45 2:17:57 8:37
144. Samantha Klitscher F126 F ACT 43 W40 2:33:37 9:36
145. Tim Lockwood 163 NSW 13 2:43:47 10:14
146. Glenn Lockwood 162 NSW 45 M45 2:43:48 10:14
147. Lin Bidgood 250 ACT 55 M55 2:43:56 10:14
148. Roger Fisher 159 ACT 52 M50 dns
149. John Dean 184 ACT 50 M50 dns
150. Geoff Barker 205 ACT 63 M60 dns
151. Alex Kearns 112 ACT 32 M30 dns
152. Laura Allison F131 F ACT 22 dns
153. Stephen Finnigan 160 ACT 26 dns
154. Julia Reed F122 F ACT 29 dns
155. Ady Elmitt F117 F ACT 16 dns
156. Anthony Olliffe 110 ACT 53 M50 dns
157. Eric Lindemann 145 ACT 69 M65 dns
158. Davin Fifield 188 ACT 37 M35 dns
159. Gary Potter 130 ACT 39 M35 dns
160. Gillian Whiting F169 F ACT 38 W35 dns