Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:1244)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 9th December 2012

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Mark Bourne 15 ACT 29 18:20 3:40
2. Jonathan Windsor 121 ACT 25 19:32 3:54
3. Bruce Graham 128 ACT 50 M50 19:32 3:54
4. Stuart Grey 39 ACT 18 U20 19:56 3:59
5. James Minto 134 ACT 32 20:05 4:01
6. Luke Schofield 96 NSW 29 20:08 4:01
7. Matthew Zeitlhofer 125 ACT 18 U20 20:23 4:04
8. Brett McRitchie 147 ACT 30 20:28 4:05
9. Michael Everest 25 ACT 24 20:37 4:07
10. Todd Hayward 131 ACT 37 20:51 4:10
11. Jane Livingstone F68 F ACT 44 W40 22:04 4:24
12. Simeon Hearnshaw 46 ACT 25 22:58 4:35
13. Matthew Hearn 136 ACT 17 U18 23:44 4:44
14. Jarrett Anthony 133 ACT 17 U18 23:44 4:44
15. Trevor Jacobs 54 ACT 60 M60 23:52 4:46
16. Jeff Grey 38 ACT 48 M45 24:03 4:48
17. Geoff Monro 135 NSW 47 M45 24:12 4:50
18. Elliott Wise 122 ACT 22 24:14 4:50
19. Emma Adams F1 F ACT 43 W40 24:23 4:52
20. Hugh Jorgensen 55 ACT 47 M45 24:54 4:58
21. Christopher Rana 140 ACT 36 24:57 4:59
22. Belinda Allison F2 F ACT 39 25:17 5:03
23. Luke Crowther 143 ACT 17 U18 25:47 5:09
24. Kym Chisholm F20 F ACT 31 25:48 5:09
25. Dylan King 60 ACT 24 25:56 5:11
26. Giles Lamb 63 ACT 39 26:19 5:15
27. Max Graham 32 ACT 13 U14 26:24 5:16
28. Stephen Melhuish 79 ACT 15 U16 26:31 5:18
29. Stephen Graham 34 ACT 48 M45 26:38 5:19
30. William Zeitlhofer 126 ACT 14 U16 26:39 5:19
31. Usama Majeed 72 ACT 43 M40 26:40 5:20
32. Simon Scarano 146 ACT 35 26:44 5:20
33. Noivedya Juddery 56 ACT 41 M40 26:48 5:21
34. Stephen Moore 84 ACT 33 26:53 5:22
35. John Kennedy 58 ACT 62 M60 26:55 5:23
36. Maria O'Reilly F89 F ACT 57 W55 27:01 5:24
37. Elle Knight F61 F ACT 44 W40 27:13 5:26
38. Toby Graham 35 ACT 17 U18 27:17 5:27
39. Lucy McGarva F144 F ACT 29 27:17 5:27
40. Carol Harding F43 F ACT 52 W50 27:32 5:30
41. Hugh Moore 83 ACT 64 M60 27:58 5:35
42. Chris Bowler 16 ACT 36 28:07 5:37
43. Susan Archer F7 F ACT 64 W60 28:10 5:38
44. Fiona Jorgensen F141 F ACT 54 W50 28:20 5:40
45. Nick Melhuish 78 ACT 52 M50 28:23 5:40
46. Don Roach 93 ACT 55 M55 28:35 5:43
47. Linda Gray F36 F ACT 27 28:55 5:47
48. Ciaran Lane 64 ACT 15 U16 29:21 5:52
49. Craig Wurtz 124 ACT 48 M45 29:22 5:52
50. Maria Donohue 138 F ACT 32 29:26 5:53
51. David Watt 111 ACT 52 M50 29:28 5:53
52. Rod Wilkins 132 ACT 51 M50 29:30 5:54
53. Yili Zhu 127 ACT 49 M45 29:37 5:55
54. Roger Pilkington 90 ACT 53 M50 29:50 5:58
55. Charlie Modrak 82 ACT 63 M60 29:56 5:59
56. Belinda Bounty F14 F ACT 33 29:56 5:59
57. Carol Masters F130 F ACT 51 W50 30:03 6:00
58. Reece McEwan 74 ACT 19 U20 30:14 6:02
59. Josh Williams 118 ACT 16 U18 30:21 6:04
60. Rathin Boulton 13 ACT 39 30:21 6:04
61. Dimitrie Vicol 106 ACT 56 M55 30:40 6:08
62. Kellie Grubb F40 F ACT 44 W40 30:48 6:09
63. Dirk Platzen 91 ACT 41 M40 31:07 6:13
64. Denise Blayden F10 F ACT 49 W45 31:08 6:13
65. Kathleen Bleakley F11 F ACT 41 W40 31:15 6:15
66. Jacinta Brocklebank F18 F ACT 30 31:35 6:19
67. Steph Forster F26 F ACT 20 31:42 6:20
68. Peter Hogan 52 ACT 65 M65 31:43 6:20
69. Phil Martin 73 ACT 45 M45 31:44 6:20
70. Diana Schneider F95 F ACT 66 W65 31:47 6:21
71. Michael Wilson 120 ACT 64 M60 31:49 6:21
72. Bronwyn Wiseman F123 F ACT 40 W40 32:12 6:26
73. Riley Lane F67 F ACT 10 U12 32:18 6:27
74. Michael Corlis 22 ACT 53 M50 32:48 6:33
75. Sacha Nixon 87 ACT 37 32:58 6:35
76. Tara Melhuish F80 F ACT 13 U14 33:11 6:38
77. Kevin Chapman 142 ACT 68 M65 33:27 6:41
78. Joe Craddy 23 ACT 25 33:30 6:42
79. Lauren Richardson F92 F ACT 30 34:01 6:48
80. Meredith Boroky-Graham F12 F ACT 48 W45 34:28 6:53
81. Eric Wainwright 108 ACT 66 M65 34:36 6:55
82. Greg Lane 65 ACT 43 M40 34:36 6:55
83. Frank Stevens 99 ACT 65 M65 34:51 6:58
84. Jennifer Bodel F145 F ACT 36 35:29 7:05
85. Geoff Barker 9 ACT 68 M65 35:46 7:09
86. Sean McPadden 76 ACT 23 35:50 7:10
87. Mark Kethro 129 ACT 52 M50 36:01 7:12
88. Jack Hermans 49 NSW 11 U12 36:13 7:14
89. Lachlan McInnes 51 ACT 21 36:15 7:15
90. Maria White F114 F ACT 60 W60 36:16 7:15
91. John Tait 102 ACT 64 M60 36:27 7:17
92. Rod Gilchrist 28 ACT 67 M65 36:27 7:17
93. Tim Bruen 19 ACT 34 36:33 7:18
94. Jacqueline Sweeting F101 F ACT 52 W50 36:37 7:19
95. Ana Herceg F47 F ACT 50 W50 37:29 7:29
96. Lorraine Stevens F100 F ACT 59 W55 37:29 7:29
97. Zoe Melhuish F81 F ACT 10 U12 37:29 7:29
98. Heather Lane F66 F ACT 12 U14 37:49 7:33
99. Jennifer Gilchrist F27 F ACT 60 W60 38:05 7:37
100. Monika Short F97 F ACT 65 W65 38:06 7:37
101. John Harding 44 ACT 59 M55 38:08 7:37
102. Nick Blackaby 137 ACT 58 M55 38:37 7:43
103. Helen Larmour F139 F ACT 53 W50 40:09 8:01
104. Karen Kennedy F59 F ACT 47 W45 40:33 8:06
105. Ian Kennedy 57 ACT 45 M45 40:33 8:06
106. Carlie Anderson F3 F ACT 25 42:55 8:35
107. Pippa Graham F33 F ACT 11 U12 43:11 8:38
108. Tom van Gerwen 105 ACT 77 M75 43:24 8:40
109. James Graham 31 ACT 57 M55 43:47 8:45
110. Joanne Box F17 F ACT 28 44:19 8:51
111. Alexandra Hunter F53 F ACT 39 44:19 8:51
112. Georgina Hermans F48 F NSW 14 U16 44:55 8:59
113. Beryl Walsh F109 F ACT 58 W55 45:01 9:00
114. Lucy Gray F37 F ACT 59 W55 45:18 9:03
115. Kim Nadurack F85 F ACT 60 W60 45:31 9:06
116. Gabby Harrold F45 F ACT 42 W40 46:47 9:21
117. Jenny Odgers F88 F ACT 74 W70 47:07 9:25
118. Ayesha Majeed F70 F ACT 12 U14 51:06 10:13
119. Bernie Rogers 94 ACT 70 M70 51:16 10:15
120. Kathy Vicol F107 F ACT 54 W50 54:50 10:58
121. Michelle Gordon F30 F ACT 36 56:16 11:15
122. Michelle Turner F103 F ACT 37 56:16 11:15
123. Nathalie Anderson F5 F ACT 24 58:56 11:47
124. Sarah Majeed F71 F ACT 44 W40 59:20 11:52
125. Valdon Anderson 6 ACT 51 M50 1:01:41 12:20
126. Leanne Anderson F4 F ACT 44 W40 1:09:12 13:50
127. Rowena Hammond F42 F ACT 34 1:45:00 21:00
128. Matty Hammond 41 ACT 36 1:45:00 21:00
129. James Love 69 ACT 25 dns
130. Andrew McGrillen 75 ACT 24 dns
131. Ned McRae 77 ACT 36 dns
132. Ziggy Nemeth 86 ACT 34 dns
133. John Spooner 98 ACT 47 M45 dns
134. Mick Turner F104 F ACT 37 dns
135. Nick Walshe 110 ACT 34 dns
136. Kenneth Weir 112 NSW 35 dns
137. Jim White 113 ACT 63 M60 dns
138. Nikki White F115 F NT 44 W40 dns
139. Sarah Whitfield F116 F ACT 17 U18 dns
140. Leanne Wilks F117 F ACT 50 W50 dns
141. Annie Wilson F119 F NSW 48 W45 dns
142. Clare Barker F8 F ACT 32 dns
143. David Clarke 21 ACT 54 M50 dns
144. Jodie Evans F24 F ACT 41 W40 dns
145. Jim Godfrey 29 NSW 39 dns
146. Josephine Hermans F50 F NSW 46 W45 dns
147. Kerry Kourpanidis 62 F ACT 27 dns