Chapman and Humphries win Australian Open Mountain Running Championships

Australian Mountain Running Championships
Ambers Ridge
Black Hills Conservation Area
Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Sunday 9 April 2017

Weather: 14.3 degrees at 8am, 15 degrees at 9am. Humid and windy at the top of the ridge. A few short showers of light rain.

Photos: https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/9-Apr-2017-Aust-Mtn-Running-Championships/

Thank you: David Close, Murray Waters and the rest of the large team at Trail Running SA, Malcolm Robertson and his timing team at eventstrategies.com.au, Black Hill Conservation Area rangers. 

jpg

 

 There was a record field of almost 300 competitors for the Championships conducted by Trail Running SA in conjunction with the Australian Mountain Running Association. The 6.5km course was the same distance and had the same elevation gain (430m) as the World Championship course in Italy in July. Junior men and women did 1 lap and the senior competitors 2 laps. 

jpg

QLD’s Tim Vincent won his 3rd Australian Junior Mountain Running Championship in succession, running a fast 28.17, with Wollongong’s Eligh Morris close behind in 28.51. Alex Race-Stelling of Wodonga was 3rd in 31.59, with Tyler Centofanti of SA 4th in 32.10.

Melbourne’s Chelsea Saw is an Australian rep from the World Junior Mountain Running Championships and showed her experience to blitz the Junior Women’s Championship in 36.42, with Indeah Morris of Wollongong runner up in 45.30 and SA’s Zoe Mashford 3rd in 58.40.

Michael Chapman of the ACT, the 2015 Australian men’s champion in Brisbane, showed his experience by using a heart rate monitor to make sure he didn’t start off too fast during the steep 300m ascent of Ambers Ridge in the first 2 kilometres. He overtook the early leaders at the summit and was in control of the race at the end of the first 6.5km lap in 30.16, with former Australian rep Robin Whiteley of NSW running second in 30.57 and NSW’s Harry Jones just behind. Chapman and Whiteley held their positions on the second lap to finish 1st in 62.34 and 2nd in 63.18, but there were several changes in position after that. Jones became a race withdrawal and Etienne Blumstein-Jones from the ACT secured 3rd in 64.36. Former Australian champion David Osmond of the ACT paced himself brilliantly to move up the field and finish 4th in 65.01.

Defending champion Elizabeth Humphries of the ACT dominated the women’s race, building on a 2 minute lead at halfway to win comfortably in 69.33. Up and coming Sydney Strider Jasmine Sargeant was 2nd in 73.20, Micarla Sexton of SA 3rd in 76.22, and the NT’s Emma Kraft 4th in 76.37. 

 

RACE 1: JUNIOR MEN'S 6.5 KM          
Output 1: Full list              
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time
Junior 6.5km 1 Tim VINCENT 19 Ashgrove Rangers Queensland 00:28:16.613
Junior 6.5km 2 Eligh MORRIS 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. New South Wales 00:28:51.143
Junior 6.5km 3 Alex RACE-STELLING 17 Wodonga Athletic Club Victoria 00:31:59.450
Junior 6.5km 4 Tyler CENTOFANTI 17   South Australia 00:32:09.950
Junior 6.5km 5 Brayden FUNK 18   South Australia 00:37:24.310
Junior 6.5km 6 Adam MCKERN 16   Victoria 00:41:14.290
               
Output 2: U20 and U18 age group awards          
U20: (ages 18 and 19)            
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time
Junior 6.5km 1 Tim VINCENT 19 Ashgrove Rangers Queensland 00:28:16.613
Junior 6.5km 2 Eligh MORRIS 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. New South Wales 00:28:51.143
Junior 6.5km 3 Brayden FUNK 18   South Australia 00:37:24.310
               
U18: (ages 15, 16, 17)            
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time
Junior 6.5km 1 Alex RACE-STELLING 17 Wodonga Athletic Club Victoria 00:31:59.450
Junior 6.5km 2 Tyler CENTOFANTI 17   South Australia 00:32:09.950
Junior 6.5km 3 Adam MCKERN 16   Victoria 00:41:14.290
               
RACE 2: JUNIOR WOMEN'S 6.5 KM          
Output 1: Full list              
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time
Junior 6.5km 1 Chelsea SAW 19 South Melbourne Athletics Club Victoria 00:36:42.350
Junior 6.5km 2 Indeah MORRIS 16 Kembla joggers Inc New South Wales 00:45:30.267
Junior 6.5km 3 Zoe MASHFORD 17   South Australia 00:58:39.847
               
Output 2: U20 and U18 age group awards          
U20: (ages 18 and 19)            
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time
Junior 6.5km 1 Chelsea SAW 19 South Melbourne Athletics Club Victoria 00:36:42.350
               
U18: (ages 15, 16, 17)            
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time
Junior 6.5km 1 Indeah MORRIS 16 Kembla joggers Inc New South Wales 00:45:30.267
Junior 6.5km 2 Zoe MASHFORD 17   South Australia 00:58:39.847

 

RACE 3: MEN'S 13 KM (Open, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60)      
Output 1: Full list                
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time Halfway time
Open & Masters 13km 1 Michael CHAPMAN 30 Weston Creek Australian Capital Territory 01:02:33.810 00:30:15.783
Open & Masters 13km 2 Robin WHITELEY 43 Asics West New South Wales 01:03:18.127 00:30:57.170
Open & Masters 13km 3 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES 27 Weston Creek Athletics Club Australian Capital Territory 01:04:36.470 00:31:40.503
Open & Masters 13km 4 David OSMOND 43   Australian Capital Territory 01:05:01.383 00:32:33.590
Open & Masters 13km 5 Stephen BURNS 44   South Australia 01:05:14.580 00:32:10.120
Open & Masters 13km 6 Sam HICKS 35 Adelaide Running Crew South Australia 01:05:51.587 00:32:18.117
Open & Masters 13km 7 Tim PRITCHARD 27   South Australia 01:06:00.643 00:31:53.743
Open & Masters 13km 8 Matt MCCABE 33   South Australia 01:06:52.373 00:32:16.723
Open & Masters 13km 9 Shane FARLEY 37   South Australia 01:08:44.767 00:33:49.197
Open & Masters 13km 10 Matthew FENECH 39 Hills District South Australia 01:08:56.607 00:31:50.870
Open & Masters 13km 11 Christophe MANCHON 35   Queensland 01:09:17.177 00:34:42.530
Open & Masters 13km 12 Jed ANDERSON 23   South Australia 01:10:22.847 00:34:37.603
Open & Masters 13km 13 Nick WALKER 30 UTS Northern Suburbs Athletics Club New South Wales 01:10:36.630 00:34:25.353
Open & Masters 13km 14 Daniel FARRUGIA 37   South Australia 01:11:53.837 00:35:25.250
Open & Masters 13km 15 Paul SMITH 32   South Australia 01:13:27.333 00:36:08.263
Open & Masters 13km 16 Digby RACE 51 Wodonga Athletic Club Victoria 01:14:15.570 00:36:08.590
Open & Masters 13km 17 Cliff SYKES 49   South Australia 01:15:22.530 00:37:18.833
Open & Masters 13km 18 Jim KAY 21   South Australia 01:15:55.557 00:36:42.703
Open & Masters 13km 19 Zac RONAYNE 35   South Australia 01:16:24.303 00:36:23.980
Open & Masters 13km 20 Greg ACKLAND 41   S.A 01:16:24.610 00:36:58.857
Open & Masters 13km 21 Harry JONES 24   New South Wales 01:16:49.320 00:31:01.877
Open & Masters 13km 22 Tom CLEWLEY 29 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:16:58.370 00:38:33.490
Open & Masters 13km 23 Dominic SYMES 26   South Australia 01:17:16.753 00:37:11.127
Open & Masters 13km 24 Denis SHORT 40   South Australia 01:17:41.260 00:38:43.480
Open & Masters 13km 25 Campbell COLLINS-MCBRIDE 29   South Australia 01:18:03.543 00:37:26.630
Open & Masters 13km 26 Steve BURDETT 40   South Australia 01:18:58.213 00:38:43.710
Open & Masters 13km 27 Simon BARNETT 25   South Australia 01:20:33.440 00:39:25.500
Open & Masters 13km 28 Ulrich KUERFGEN 60   South Australia 01:20:43.220 00:38:39.617
Open & Masters 13km 29 Pedro GUNSON 40   South Australia 01:20:51.240 00:39:06.767
Open & Masters 13km 30 Dave HODGSON 40   South Australia 01:21:10.000 00:39:31.480
Open & Masters 13km 31 Ben USHER 24   South Australia 01:21:16.357 00:39:31.823
Open & Masters 13km 32 Daniel WALKER 35   South Australia 01:21:27.767 00:39:38.577
Open & Masters 13km 33 Rob GARDNER 31   South Australia 01:21:33.277 00:37:41.660
Open & Masters 13km 34 Ali CAMERON 38   South Australia 01:21:44.267 00:40:54.403
Open & Masters 13km 35 Phil PEARSON 31   South Australia 01:21:50.267 00:39:14.520
Open & Masters 13km 36 Matthew BARTER 43 Trail Running SA South Australia 01:22:28.260 00:39:57.620
Open & Masters 13km 37 Gordon KANKI KNIGHT 47 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:23:06.570 00:40:18.657
Open & Masters 13km 38 Toby MOEN 29   South Australia 01:23:09.940 00:38:48.993
Open & Masters 13km 39 David HORWOOD 23   South Australia 01:23:10.543 00:40:08.263
Open & Masters 13km 40 Michael PHILLIPS 62   S.A 01:23:18.930 00:39:42.813
Open & Masters 13km 41 Simon MULVIHILL 37   South Australia 01:23:39.980 00:38:02.880
Open & Masters 13km 42 Deni MCCORMACK 32   South Australia 01:23:45.683 00:40:48.570
Open & Masters 13km 43 Ryan CAUSBY 40   South Australia 01:24:06.497 00:40:35.410
Open & Masters 13km 44 Shaun TON 29   South Australia 01:24:13.997 00:40:24.393
Open & Masters 13km 45 Jeff DEGUIDE 30   S.A 01:24:21.320 00:41:04.947
Open & Masters 13km 46 Luke GILES 32   South Australia 01:24:30.747 00:40:54.887
Open & Masters 13km 47 Stirling GREENEKLEE 58   South Australia 01:24:49.743 00:40:44.810
Open & Masters 13km 48 Andrew HERRIMAN 32   Queensland 01:25:11.483 00:40:21.520
Open & Masters 13km 49 Joel STANLEY 31   South Australia 01:25:21.997 00:42:00.300
Open & Masters 13km 50 Neil LAWSON 55   South Australia 01:25:24.963 00:41:50.407
Open & Masters 13km 51 Matthew GOHL 44   South Australia 01:25:30.310 00:42:08.977
Open & Masters 13km 52 Matt KIRKWOOD 27   South Australia 01:25:42.247 00:41:20.133
Open & Masters 13km 53 Neil DRIVER 49   South Australia 01:25:55.407 00:41:38.800
Open & Masters 13km 54 Daniel GILBERT 39   South Australia 01:26:26.667 00:41:57.967
Open & Masters 13km 55 Russ JARVIS 36   S.A 01:26:38.707 00:40:06.643
Open & Masters 13km 56 Rhys DIX 22   South Australia 01:26:58.693 00:43:37.287
Open & Masters 13km 57 Ian HILL 62 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:27:00.797 00:42:56.793
Open & Masters 13km 58 Adrian VAN DE VEERDONK 56   South Australia 01:27:03.403 00:41:27.517
Open & Masters 13km 59 Mark RAPHAEL 50   South Australia 01:27:04.827 00:42:20.243
Open & Masters 13km 60 Nigel (Bill) FRAME 56   South Australia 01:27:10.970 00:41:45.380
Open & Masters 13km 61 Gary FIELKE 49   South Australia 01:27:19.360 00:42:17.787
Open & Masters 13km 62 Ryan BONNEY 29   South Australia 01:28:00.427 00:42:26.307
Open & Masters 13km 63 Jim DELDERFIELD 25 Trail Running SA South Australia 01:28:20.817 00:44:28.280
Open & Masters 13km 64 Adam ROBERTS 49   South Australia 01:29:10.920 00:44:16.900
Open & Masters 13km 65 Luke WILLIAMS 32   South Australia 01:29:19.897 00:43:38.380
Open & Masters 13km 66 Matt BINNS 48   South Australia 01:29:46.850 00:43:55.357
Open & Masters 13km 67 Marcus STAKER 33   South Australia 01:30:11.557 00:42:59.673
Open & Masters 13km 68 Justin PARISE 52   South Australia 01:31:25.323 00:45:58.643
Open & Masters 13km 69 Cameron BOWKER 27   South Australia 01:31:47.807 00:45:34.817
Open & Masters 13km 70 Kieren VAUGHAN 23   South Australia 01:32:07.437 00:44:44.667
Open & Masters 13km 71 Tom MASON 26   South Australia 01:32:22.130 00:44:47.280
Open & Masters 13km 72 Jimmy SEWELL 36   South Australia 01:33:06.933 00:44:49.560
Open & Masters 13km 73 Daniel GATTO 23   South Australia 01:33:18.457 00:43:57.883
Open & Masters 13km 74 Benjamin EVANS 40 SARRC South Australia 01:33:23.980 00:45:37.987
Open & Masters 13km 75 David ELLIOTT 28   South Australia 01:34:27.243 00:43:50.290
Open & Masters 13km 76 Craig MARAFIOTI 50   South Australia 01:34:35.923 00:44:59.527
Open & Masters 13km 77 David BAILEY 48   South Australia 01:35:01.677 00:46:04.947
Open & Masters 13km 78 Adam FITZGERALD 38   South Australia 01:35:19.920 00:46:52.400
Open & Masters 13km 79 Jason RUSSELL 52   South Australia 01:35:29.417 00:46:40.967
Open & Masters 13km 80 Patrick MANSON 24   South Australia 01:35:37.360 00:45:44.103
Open & Masters 13km 81 Calum ROBERTSON 38   South Australia 01:35:54.913 00:45:44.780
Open & Masters 13km 82 Dennis LEGAULT 31   South Australia 01:36:39.907 00:46:25.623
Open & Masters 13km 83 Chris GOERNER 38   South Australia 01:37:03.997 00:47:33.507
Open & Masters 13km 84 Stephan KENT 61   South Australia 01:37:08.157 00:49:06.430
Open & Masters 13km 85 Ian Brody USHER 27   South Australia 01:38:08.223 00:46:57.513
Open & Masters 13km 86 Tim MOFFATT 32   South Australia 01:38:46.893 00:47:59.203
Open & Masters 13km 87 Geoff WARNE 52   South Australia 01:38:56.640 00:48:56.970
Open & Masters 13km 88 Jack DAVISON 28   South Australia 01:39:24.557 00:47:59.200
Open & Masters 13km 89 Mark BARGER 31   Victoria 01:40:21.527 00:49:31.603
Open & Masters 13km 90 Lachlan MILLER 45   South Australia 01:40:52.137 00:49:18.297
Open & Masters 13km 91 David HARRIHILL 51   South Australia 01:41:16.353 00:49:11.653
Open & Masters 13km 92 Jeremy STEVENSON 29   South Australia 01:44:20.130 00:50:15.477
Open & Masters 13km 93 Benjamin DUIVESTEYN 30   South Australia 01:44:34.643 00:52:01.293
Open & Masters 13km 94 Anthony TURBILL 42   South Australia 01:45:21.923 00:52:32.227
Open & Masters 13km 95 Michael PLENTY 40   South Australia 01:45:34.843 00:53:12.967
Open & Masters 13km 96 Simon MAZUREK 44   South Australia 01:46:30.587 00:53:51.280
Open & Masters 13km 97 Gus DIBIROV 51   South Australia 01:49:40.340 00:55:41.920
Open & Masters 13km 98 Steven SWANN 41   New South Wales 01:50:49.157 00:53:38.543
Open & Masters 13km 99 Tim SELBY 32   South Australia 01:51:20.537 00:51:42.280
Open & Masters 13km 100 Ray SANDER 60   South Australia 01:51:24.303 00:52:29.973
Open & Masters 13km 101 Mark PARNELL 57   South Australia 01:51:38.800 00:55:29.503
Open & Masters 13km 102 Philip BLAKE 58   South Australia 01:52:13.500 00:53:39.217
Open & Masters 13km 103 Dave CARR 37   South Australia 01:52:15.630 00:51:52.910
Open & Masters 13km 104 Gary DENHAM 49   South Australia 01:55:22.283 00:56:40.760
Open & Masters 13km 105 Peter GRIGG 35   South Australia 01:56:06.523 00:58:03.383
Open & Masters 13km 106 Kym JACKWAY 39   South Australia 02:00:15.990 00:58:18.913
Open & Masters 13km 107 Kym WILLIAMS 60   South Australia 02:00:32.737 00:59:34.880
Open & Masters 13km 108 Paul KITCHING 51   South Australia 02:01:24.413 00:58:54.320
Open & Masters 13km 109 Andrew MOONEY 36   South Australia 02:02:29.717 01:00:30.420
Open & Masters 13km 110 Hamish BURNETT-READ 51   South Australia 02:02:51.227 01:00:05.530
Open & Masters 13km 111 Shahram DEHBOKRI 39   South Australia 02:05:22.213 01:00:23.207
Open & Masters 13km 112 Trung NGUYEN 37   South Australia 02:07:25.510 01:02:49.117
Open & Masters 13km 113 Trevor LYALL 41   South Australia 02:10:20.567 01:02:47.497
Open & Masters 13km 114 Mal MCMILLAN 58   South Australia 02:11:49.967 01:03:04.850
Open & Masters 13km 115 Mathew KINGHORN 37   South Australia 02:14:27.657 01:01:08.163
Open & Masters 13km 116 Rick PENFOLD 48   South Australia 02:14:53.753 01:09:02.920
Open & Masters 13km 117 Aaron GALWEY 47   South Australia 02:17:14.387 01:04:08.967
Open & Masters 13km 118 Jerome MUNCHENBERG 46   South Australia 02:20:08.507 01:05:35.607
Open & Masters 13km 119 Tony WESTGATE 60   South Australia 02:39:42.657 01:09:11.353
Open & Masters 13km 120 Eric HARRIS 57   South Australia 02:50:07.573 01:22:33.513
                 
Output 2: M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60 age group awards          
MOpen: (ages 20 to 34)              
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time Halfway time
Open & Masters 13km 1 Michael CHAPMAN 30 Weston Creek Australian Capital Territory 01:02:33.810 00:30:15.783
Open & Masters 13km 2 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES 27 Weston Creek Athletics Club Australian Capital Territory 01:04:36.470 00:31:40.503
Open & Masters 13km 3 Tim PRITCHARD 27   South Australia 01:06:00.643 00:31:53.743
Open & Masters 13km 4 Matt MCCABE 33   South Australia 01:06:52.373 00:32:16.723
Open & Masters 13km 5 Jed ANDERSON 23   South Australia 01:10:22.847 00:34:37.603
Open & Masters 13km 6 Nick WALKER 30 UTS Northern Suburbs Athletics Club New South Wales 01:10:36.630 00:34:25.353
Open & Masters 13km 7 Paul SMITH 32   South Australia 01:13:27.333 00:36:08.263
Open & Masters 13km 8 Jim KAY 21   South Australia 01:15:55.557 00:36:42.703
Open & Masters 13km 9 Harry JONES 24   New South Wales 01:16:49.320 00:31:01.877
Open & Masters 13km 10 Tom CLEWLEY 29 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:16:58.370 00:38:33.490
Open & Masters 13km 11 Dominic SYMES 26   South Australia 01:17:16.753 00:37:11.127
Open & Masters 13km 12 Campbell COLLINS-MCBRIDE 29   South Australia 01:18:03.543 00:37:26.630
Open & Masters 13km 13 Simon BARNETT 25   South Australia 01:20:33.440 00:39:25.500
Open & Masters 13km 14 Ben USHER 24   South Australia 01:21:16.357 00:39:31.823
Open & Masters 13km 15 Rob GARDNER 31   South Australia 01:21:33.277 00:37:41.660
Open & Masters 13km 16 Phil PEARSON 31   South Australia 01:21:50.267 00:39:14.520
Open & Masters 13km 17 Toby MOEN 29   South Australia 01:23:09.940 00:38:48.993
Open & Masters 13km 18 David HORWOOD 23   South Australia 01:23:10.543 00:40:08.263
Open & Masters 13km 19 Deni MCCORMACK 32   South Australia 01:23:45.683 00:40:48.570
Open & Masters 13km 20 Shaun TON 29   South Australia 01:24:13.997 00:40:24.393
Open & Masters 13km 21 Jeff DEGUIDE 30   S.A 01:24:21.320 00:41:04.947
Open & Masters 13km 22 Luke GILES 32   South Australia 01:24:30.747 00:40:54.887
Open & Masters 13km 23 Andrew HERRIMAN 32   Queensland 01:25:11.483 00:40:21.520
Open & Masters 13km 24 Joel STANLEY 31   South Australia 01:25:21.997 00:42:00.300
Open & Masters 13km 25 Matt KIRKWOOD 27   South Australia 01:25:42.247 00:41:20.133
Open & Masters 13km 26 Rhys DIX 22   South Australia 01:26:58.693 00:43:37.287
Open & Masters 13km 27 Ryan BONNEY 29   South Australia 01:28:00.427 00:42:26.307
Open & Masters 13km 28 Jim DELDERFIELD 25 Trail Running SA South Australia 01:28:20.817 00:44:28.280
Open & Masters 13km 29 Luke WILLIAMS 32   South Australia 01:29:19.897 00:43:38.380
Open & Masters 13km 30 Marcus STAKER 33   South Australia 01:30:11.557 00:42:59.673
Open & Masters 13km 31 Cameron BOWKER 27   South Australia 01:31:47.807 00:45:34.817
Open & Masters 13km 32 Kieren VAUGHAN 23   South Australia 01:32:07.437 00:44:44.667
Open & Masters 13km 33 Tom MASON 26   South Australia 01:32:22.130 00:44:47.280
Open & Masters 13km 34 Daniel GATTO 23   South Australia 01:33:18.457 00:43:57.883
Open & Masters 13km 35 David ELLIOTT 28   South Australia 01:34:27.243 00:43:50.290
Open & Masters 13km 36 Patrick MANSON 24   South Australia 01:35:37.360 00:45:44.103
Open & Masters 13km 37 Dennis LEGAULT 31   South Australia 01:36:39.907 00:46:25.623
Open & Masters 13km 38 Ian Brody USHER 27   South Australia 01:38:08.223 00:46:57.513
Open & Masters 13km 39 Tim MOFFATT 32   South Australia 01:38:46.893 00:47:59.203
Open & Masters 13km 40 Jack DAVISON 28   South Australia 01:39:24.557 00:47:59.200
Open & Masters 13km 41 Mark BARGER 31   Victoria 01:40:21.527 00:49:31.603
Open & Masters 13km 42 Jeremy STEVENSON 29   South Australia 01:44:20.130 00:50:15.477
Open & Masters 13km 43 Benjamin DUIVESTEYN 30   South Australia 01:44:34.643 00:52:01.293
Open & Masters 13km 44 Tim SELBY 32   South Australia 01:51:20.537 00:51:42.280
                 
M35: (ages 35 to 39)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Sam HICKS 35 Adelaide Running Crew South Australia 01:05:51.587 00:32:18.117
Open & Masters 13km 2 Shane FARLEY 37   South Australia 01:08:44.767 00:33:49.197
Open & Masters 13km 3 Matthew FENECH 39 Hills District South Australia 01:08:56.607 00:31:50.870
Open & Masters 13km 4 Christophe MANCHON 35   Queensland 01:09:17.177 00:34:42.530
Open & Masters 13km 5 Daniel FARRUGIA 37   South Australia 01:11:53.837 00:35:25.250
Open & Masters 13km 6 Zac RONAYNE 35   South Australia 01:16:24.303 00:36:23.980
Open & Masters 13km 7 Daniel WALKER 35   South Australia 01:21:27.767 00:39:38.577
Open & Masters 13km 8 Ali CAMERON 38   South Australia 01:21:44.267 00:40:54.403
Open & Masters 13km 9 Simon MULVIHILL 37   South Australia 01:23:39.980 00:38:02.880
Open & Masters 13km 10 Daniel GILBERT 39   South Australia 01:26:26.667 00:41:57.967
Open & Masters 13km 11 Russ JARVIS 36   S.A 01:26:38.707 00:40:06.643
Open & Masters 13km 12 Jimmy SEWELL 36   South Australia 01:33:06.933 00:44:49.560
Open & Masters 13km 13 Adam FITZGERALD 38   South Australia 01:35:19.920 00:46:52.400
Open & Masters 13km 14 Calum ROBERTSON 38   South Australia 01:35:54.913 00:45:44.780
Open & Masters 13km 15 Chris GOERNER 38   South Australia 01:37:03.997 00:47:33.507
Open & Masters 13km 16 Dave CARR 37   South Australia 01:52:15.630 00:51:52.910
Open & Masters 13km 17 Peter GRIGG 35   South Australia 01:56:06.523 00:58:03.383
Open & Masters 13km 18 Kym JACKWAY 39   South Australia 02:00:15.990 00:58:18.913
Open & Masters 13km 19 Andrew MOONEY 36   South Australia 02:02:29.717 01:00:30.420
Open & Masters 13km 20 Shahram DEHBOKRI 39   South Australia 02:05:22.213 01:00:23.207
Open & Masters 13km 21 Trung NGUYEN 37   South Australia 02:07:25.510 01:02:49.117
Open & Masters 13km 22 Mathew KINGHORN 37   South Australia 02:14:27.657 01:01:08.163
                 
M40: (ages 40-44)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Robin WHITELEY 43 Asics West New South Wales 01:03:18.127 00:30:57.170
Open & Masters 13km 2 David OSMOND 43   Australian Capital Territory 01:05:01.383 00:32:33.590
Open & Masters 13km 3 Stephen BURNS 44   South Australia 01:05:14.580 00:32:10.120
Open & Masters 13km 4 Greg ACKLAND 41   S.A 01:16:24.610 00:36:58.857
Open & Masters 13km 5 Denis SHORT 40   South Australia 01:17:41.260 00:38:43.480
Open & Masters 13km 6 Steve BURDETT 40   South Australia 01:18:58.213 00:38:43.710
Open & Masters 13km 7 Pedro GUNSON 40   South Australia 01:20:51.240 00:39:06.767
Open & Masters 13km 8 Dave HODGSON 40   South Australia 01:21:10.000 00:39:31.480
Open & Masters 13km 9 Matthew BARTER 43 Trail Running SA South Australia 01:22:28.260 00:39:57.620
Open & Masters 13km 10 Ryan CAUSBY 40   South Australia 01:24:06.497 00:40:35.410
Open & Masters 13km 11 Matthew GOHL 44   South Australia 01:25:30.310 00:42:08.977
Open & Masters 13km 12 Benjamin EVANS 40 SARRC South Australia 01:33:23.980 00:45:37.987
Open & Masters 13km 13 Anthony TURBILL 42   South Australia 01:45:21.923 00:52:32.227
Open & Masters 13km 14 Michael PLENTY 40   South Australia 01:45:34.843 00:53:12.967
Open & Masters 13km 15 Simon MAZUREK 44   South Australia 01:46:30.587 00:53:51.280
Open & Masters 13km 16 Steven SWANN 41   New South Wales 01:50:49.157 00:53:38.543
Open & Masters 13km 17 Trevor LYALL 41   South Australia 02:10:20.567 01:02:47.497
                 
M45: (ages 45-49)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Cliff SYKES 49   South Australia 01:15:22.530 00:37:18.833
Open & Masters 13km 2 Gordon KANKI KNIGHT 47 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:23:06.570 00:40:18.657
Open & Masters 13km 3 Neil DRIVER 49   South Australia 01:25:55.407 00:41:38.800
Open & Masters 13km 4 Gary FIELKE 49   South Australia 01:27:19.360 00:42:17.787
Open & Masters 13km 5 Adam ROBERTS 49   South Australia 01:29:10.920 00:44:16.900
Open & Masters 13km 6 Matt BINNS 48   South Australia 01:29:46.850 00:43:55.357
Open & Masters 13km 7 David BAILEY 48   South Australia 01:35:01.677 00:46:04.947
Open & Masters 13km 8 Lachlan MILLER 45   South Australia 01:40:52.137 00:49:18.297
Open & Masters 13km 9 Gary DENHAM 49   South Australia 01:55:22.283 00:56:40.760
Open & Masters 13km 10 Rick PENFOLD 48   South Australia 02:14:53.753 01:09:02.920
Open & Masters 13km 11 Aaron GALWEY 47   South Australia 02:17:14.387 01:04:08.967
Open & Masters 13km 12 Jerome MUNCHENBERG 46   South Australia 02:20:08.507 01:05:35.607
                 
M50: (ages 50-54)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Digby RACE 51 Wodonga Athletic Club Victoria 01:14:15.570 00:36:08.590
Open & Masters 13km 2 Mark RAPHAEL 50   South Australia 01:27:04.827 00:42:20.243
Open & Masters 13km 3 Justin PARISE 52   South Australia 01:31:25.323 00:45:58.643
Open & Masters 13km 4 Craig MARAFIOTI 50   South Australia 01:34:35.923 00:44:59.527
Open & Masters 13km 5 Jason RUSSELL 52   South Australia 01:35:29.417 00:46:40.967
Open & Masters 13km 6 Geoff WARNE 52   South Australia 01:38:56.640 00:48:56.970
Open & Masters 13km 7 David HARRIHILL 51   South Australia 01:41:16.353 00:49:11.653
Open & Masters 13km 8 Gus DIBIROV 51   South Australia 01:49:40.340 00:55:41.920
Open & Masters 13km 9 Paul KITCHING 51   South Australia 02:01:24.413 00:58:54.320
Open & Masters 13km 10 Hamish BURNETT-READ 51   South Australia 02:02:51.227 01:00:05.530
                 
M55: (ages 55-59)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Stirling GREENEKLEE 58   South Australia 01:24:49.743 00:40:44.810
Open & Masters 13km 2 Neil LAWSON 55   South Australia 01:25:24.963 00:41:50.407
Open & Masters 13km 3 Adrian VAN DE VEERDONK 56   South Australia 01:27:03.403 00:41:27.517
Open & Masters 13km 4 Nigel (Bill) FRAME 56   South Australia 01:27:10.970 00:41:45.380
Open & Masters 13km 5 Mark PARNELL 57   South Australia 01:51:38.800 00:55:29.503
Open & Masters 13km 6 Philip BLAKE 58   South Australia 01:52:13.500 00:53:39.217
Open & Masters 13km 7 Mal MCMILLAN 58   South Australia 02:11:49.967 01:03:04.850
Open & Masters 13km 8 Eric HARRIS 57   South Australia 02:50:07.573 01:22:33.513
                 
M60: (ages 60-64)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Ulrich KUERFGEN 60   South Australia 01:20:43.220 00:38:39.617
Open & Masters 13km 2 Michael PHILLIPS 62   S.A 01:23:18.930 00:39:42.813
Open & Masters 13km 3 Ian HILL 62 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:27:00.797 00:42:56.793
Open & Masters 13km 4 Stephan KENT 61   South Australia 01:37:08.157 00:49:06.430
Open & Masters 13km 5 Ray SANDER 60   South Australia 01:51:24.303 00:52:29.973
Open & Masters 13km 6 Kym WILLIAMS 60   South Australia 02:00:32.737 00:59:34.880
Open & Masters 13km 7 Tony WESTGATE 60   South Australia 02:39:42.657 01:09:11.353

 

RACE 4: WOMEN'S 13 KM (Open, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60)      
Output 1: Full list                
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time Halfway time
Open & Masters 13km 1 Elizabeth HUMPHRIES 31  Weston Creek Australian Capital Territory 01:09:33.133 00:33:28.647
Open & Masters 13km 2 Jasmine SARGEANT 21 Sydney Striders New South Wales 01:13:20.193 00:35:17.877
Open & Masters 13km 3 Micarla SEXTON 35   South Australia 01:16:21.263 00:36:28.793
Open & Masters 13km 4 Emma KRAFT 34 Alice Springs Running & Walking Club Northern Territory 01:16:37.643 00:37:15.950
Open & Masters 13km 5 Kate SEIBOLD 42 Knox Athletics Victoria 01:20:21.677 00:37:43.110
Open & Masters 13km 6 Natasha-Jade MICHALCZYK 35   South Australia 01:21:36.550 00:39:42.130
Open & Masters 13km 7 Ina SCHAPIRO 42   South Australia 01:21:51.977 00:40:20.240
Open & Masters 13km 8 Georgie HOLLITT 25   S.A 01:23:09.580 00:42:02.170
Open & Masters 13km 9 Catherine BOUNDS 31 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:23:42.473 00:41:44.517
Open & Masters 13km 10 Lauren GILLIS 27 hills district athletics South Australia 01:25:32.407 00:39:42.830
Open & Masters 13km 11 Catherine Seal YATES 32   South Australia 01:25:42.200 00:41:26.443
Open & Masters 13km 12 Riesje HANSEN-AL 46   South Australia 01:29:35.500 00:44:33.747
Open & Masters 13km 13 Jane ROTHE 31   South Australia 01:30:12.293 00:43:19.647
Open & Masters 13km 14 Andina FARAGHER 56 ACT Veterans Athletics Club Australian Capital Territory 01:30:46.440 00:44:42.197
Open & Masters 13km 15 Zoe MELLING 47   New South Wales 01:31:00.337 00:43:34.550
Open & Masters 13km 16 Corrie HOSKING 44   South Australia 01:31:11.150 00:44:13.497
Open & Masters 13km 17 Jasmin MALLON 41   South Australia 01:33:52.647 00:47:05.360
Open & Masters 13km 18 Margot ABBOTT 51   South Australia 01:34:00.860 00:46:00.217
Open & Masters 13km 19 Emma MACINTOSH 22   South Australia 01:35:31.517 00:45:11.187
Open & Masters 13km 20 Vicki TUCKEY 56   South Australia 01:35:37.630 00:47:50.180
Open & Masters 13km 21 Jane MUDGE 38 Hills Districts Athletics Club South Australia 01:35:57.693 00:45:39.490
Open & Masters 13km 22 Rebecca TAYLOR 34   South Australia 01:36:02.127 00:47:01.433
Open & Masters 13km 23 Nicola SPURRIER 49   South Australia 01:37:51.870 00:48:33.467
Open & Masters 13km 24 Mary TEAGUE 60   South Australia 01:39:01.107 00:48:19.583
Open & Masters 13km 25 Emily BROWNE 39   South Australia 01:40:19.657 00:48:52.850
Open & Masters 13km 26 Amanda MARTIN 45   South Australia 01:41:30.517 00:48:50.880
Open & Masters 13km 27 Charlie JARMAN 25   South Australia 01:42:49.377 00:51:18.167
Open & Masters 13km 28 Sue SEYMOUR 57   South Australia 01:43:03.530 00:50:37.247
Open & Masters 13km 29 Cherie ROTHERY 47 SA Masters Athletics Club South Australia 01:43:11.643 00:50:49.730
Open & Masters 13km 30 Ellen FRAZER 52   South Australia 01:44:06.150 00:51:13.307
Open & Masters 13km 31 Sarah STODDART 29   South Australia 01:44:43.317 00:52:06.993
Open & Masters 13km 32 Victoria EVANS 39 SARRC South Australia 01:44:45.233 00:52:09.140
Open & Masters 13km 33 Meg INGMAN 48   South Australia 01:45:18.777 00:52:12.453
Open & Masters 13km 34 Jennifer EVANS 47   South Australia 01:45:45.693 00:52:14.573
Open & Masters 13km 35 Claire GILBERT 37   South Australia 01:46:51.500 00:52:56.150
Open & Masters 13km 36 Amanda JUSAITIS 32   South Australia 01:48:15.920 00:53:30.153
Open & Masters 13km 37 Emma COOK 39   South Australia 01:49:22.803 00:53:31.367
Open & Masters 13km 38 Wendy NEADLEY 54   South Australia 01:50:15.423 00:53:30.153
Open & Masters 13km 39 Chantal DRIVER 49   South Australia 01:50:18.870 00:53:01.940
Open & Masters 13km 40 Bekkie JACKSON 26   South Australia 01:51:40.517 00:53:02.683
Open & Masters 13km 41 Jen GREENEKLEE 55   South Australia 01:52:34.583 00:53:45.870
Open & Masters 13km 42 Natalie PASCOE 34   South Australia 01:53:45.857 00:53:36.257
Open & Masters 13km 43 Jenna HIGGINS 29   South Australia 01:54:28.977 00:52:54.263
Open & Masters 13km 44 Lisa JENKIN 38   South Australia 01:54:29.757 00:55:19.227
Open & Masters 13km 45 Erika MACDONALD 41   South Australia 01:55:32.457 00:55:27.170
Open & Masters 13km 46 Anna SEWELL 40   South Australia 01:55:41.237 00:53:39.740
Open & Masters 13km 47 Brenda Saboi NACHIYUNDE 43   South Australia 01:56:25.990 00:59:29.630
Open & Masters 13km 48 Emma WOODHOUSE 40   South Australia 01:56:29.320 00:56:18.253
Open & Masters 13km 49 Julia ROBERTS 34   South Australia 01:57:17.457 00:57:31.903
Open & Masters 13km 50 Jane HOUSTON 54   South Australia 01:57:47.220 00:56:28.583
Open & Masters 13km 51 Becky HARRIS 42   South Australia 01:57:56.450 00:57:54.400
Open & Masters 13km 52 Karen BENTLEY 60   South Australia 01:58:24.440 00:58:20.557
Open & Masters 13km 53 Jodi GRAF 45   South Australia 01:58:36.227 00:58:53.403
Open & Masters 13km 54 Aarony CURTIS 36   South Australia 01:58:50.713 00:56:59.240
Open & Masters 13km 55 Bronte MCGRAIL 23   South Australia 01:59:25.147 00:58:54.393
Open & Masters 13km 56 Colleen GOERNER 39   South Australia 01:59:49.623 01:00:07.210
Open & Masters 13km 57 Stephanie DAVIDSON 29   South Australia 02:01:04.650 00:58:29.957
Open & Masters 13km 58 Pylin Jane SANGUANPIYAPAND 38   S.A 02:02:33.897 00:58:07.437
Open & Masters 13km 59 Bobby ABERNETHY 64   South Australia 02:05:21.377 00:59:48.963
Open & Masters 13km 60 Kerry HIGGINSON 51   South Australia 02:07:06.783 01:00:16.133
Open & Masters 13km 61 Toni STUBING 53   South Australia 02:09:00.293 01:01:21.177
Open & Masters 13km 62 Cheryl MCKIBBIN 45   South Australia 02:09:00.890 01:01:00.977
Open & Masters 13km 63 Karen MOSS 37   South Australia 02:09:28.273 00:56:08.167
Open & Masters 13km 64 Louise PENFOLD 45   South Australia 02:09:54.140 01:04:01.477
Open & Masters 13km 65 Melanie MCCLAVE 45   South Australia 02:10:25.990 01:05:03.600
Open & Masters 13km 66 Kim CLARKE 50   South Australia 02:12:34.747 01:04:35.600
Open & Masters 13km 66 Sonya ATKINSON 47   South Australia 02:12:34.747 01:02:01.370
Open & Masters 13km 68 Belinda PITT 26   South Australia 02:14:16.577 01:02:21.447
Open & Masters 13km 69 Fiona CLARKE 41   South Australia 02:16:31.187 01:04:40.143
Open & Masters 13km 70 Karyn DOUGLAS 38   South Australia 02:19:25.813 01:03:35.360
Open & Masters 13km 71 Stephanie TAYLOR 39   South Australia 02:19:26.473 01:03:33.993
Open & Masters 13km 72 Amelie FURLER 43   South Australia 02:20:28.980 01:06:03.230
Open & Masters 13km 73 Marnie JOYCE 43   South Australia 02:22:08.440 01:10:49.630
Open & Masters 13km 74 Teaghan WALKER 29   South Australia 02:22:23.177 01:11:31.353
Open & Masters 13km 75 Karen SALISBURY 47   South Australia 02:22:23.787 01:11:30.947
Open & Masters 13km 76 Fiona ANDERSON 50   South Australia 02:23:10.287 01:07:19.120
Open & Masters 13km 77 Jane MITCHELL 45   South Australia 02:23:11.000 01:07:19.370
Open & Masters 13km 78 Stephanie BAZELEY 30   South Australia 02:42:40.587 01:22:00.227
Open & Masters 13km 79 Lisa BAZELEY 60   South Australia 02:42:41.937 01:22:01.767
Open & Masters 13km 80 Amanda WOOD 29   South Australia 02:46:38.863 01:15:05.847
Open & Masters 13km 81 Lyndel SANTIBANEZ 47   South Australia 02:47:06.610 01:20:07.993
                 
Output 2: W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60 age group awards          
WOpen: (ages 20 to 34)              
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time Halfway time
Open & Masters 13km 1 Elizabeth HUMPHRIES 31   Australian Capital Territory 01:09:33.133 00:33:28.647
Open & Masters 13km 2 Jasmine SARGEANT 21 Sydney Striders New South Wales 01:13:20.193 00:35:17.877
Open & Masters 13km 3 Emma KRAFT 34 Alice Springs Running & Walking Club Northern Territory 01:16:37.643 00:37:15.950
Open & Masters 13km 4 Georgie HOLLITT 25   S.A 01:23:09.580 00:42:02.170
Open & Masters 13km 5 Catherine BOUNDS 31 Adelaide Harriers South Australia 01:23:42.473 00:41:44.517
Open & Masters 13km 6 Lauren GILLIS 27 hills district athletics South Australia 01:25:32.407 00:39:42.830
Open & Masters 13km 7 Catherine Seal YATES 32   South Australia 01:25:42.200 00:41:26.443
Open & Masters 13km 8 Jane ROTHE 31   South Australia 01:30:12.293 00:43:19.647
Open & Masters 13km 9 Emma MACINTOSH 22   South Australia 01:35:31.517 00:45:11.187
Open & Masters 13km 10 Rebecca TAYLOR 34   South Australia 01:36:02.127 00:47:01.433
Open & Masters 13km 11 Charlie JARMAN 25   South Australia 01:42:49.377 00:51:18.167
Open & Masters 13km 12 Sarah STODDART 29   South Australia 01:44:43.317 00:52:06.993
Open & Masters 13km 13 Amanda JUSAITIS 32   South Australia 01:48:15.920 00:53:30.153
Open & Masters 13km 14 Bekkie JACKSON 26   South Australia 01:51:40.517 00:53:02.683
Open & Masters 13km 15 Natalie PASCOE 34   South Australia 01:53:45.857 00:53:36.257
Open & Masters 13km 16 Jenna HIGGINS 29   South Australia 01:54:28.977 00:52:54.263
Open & Masters 13km 17 Julia ROBERTS 34   South Australia 01:57:17.457 00:57:31.903
Open & Masters 13km 18 Bronte MCGRAIL 23   South Australia 01:59:25.147 00:58:54.393
Open & Masters 13km 19 Stephanie DAVIDSON 29   South Australia 02:01:04.650 00:58:29.957
Open & Masters 13km 20 Belinda PITT 26   South Australia 02:14:16.577 01:02:21.447
Open & Masters 13km 21 Teaghan WALKER 29   South Australia 02:22:23.177 01:11:31.353
Open & Masters 13km 22 Stephanie BAZELEY 30   South Australia 02:42:40.587 01:22:00.227
Open & Masters 13km 23 Amanda WOOD 29   South Australia 02:46:38.863 01:15:05.847
                 
W35: (ages35 to 39)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Micarla SEXTON 35   South Australia 01:16:21.263 00:36:28.793
Open & Masters 13km 2 Natasha-Jade MICHALCZYK 35   South Australia 01:21:36.550 00:39:42.130
Open & Masters 13km 3 Jane MUDGE 38 Hills Districts Athletics Club South Australia 01:35:57.693 00:45:39.490
Open & Masters 13km 4 Emily BROWNE 39   South Australia 01:40:19.657 00:48:52.850
Open & Masters 13km 5 Victoria EVANS 39 SARRC South Australia 01:44:45.233 00:52:09.140
Open & Masters 13km 6 Claire GILBERT 37   South Australia 01:46:51.500 00:52:56.150
Open & Masters 13km 7 Emma COOK 39   South Australia 01:49:22.803 00:53:31.367
Open & Masters 13km 8 Lisa JENKIN 38   South Australia 01:54:29.757 00:55:19.227
Open & Masters 13km 9 Aarony CURTIS 36   South Australia 01:58:50.713 00:56:59.240
Open & Masters 13km 10 Colleen GOERNER 39   South Australia 01:59:49.623 01:00:07.210
Open & Masters 13km 11 Pylin Jane SANGUANPIYAPAND 38   S.A 02:02:33.897 00:58:07.437
Open & Masters 13km 12 Karen MOSS 37   South Australia 02:09:28.273 00:56:08.167
Open & Masters 13km 13 Karyn DOUGLAS 38   South Australia 02:19:25.813 01:03:35.360
Open & Masters 13km 14 Stephanie TAYLOR 39   South Australia 02:19:26.473 01:03:33.993
                 
W40: (ages 40-44)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Kate SEIBOLD 42 Knox Athletics Victoria 01:20:21.677 00:37:43.110
Open & Masters 13km 2 Ina SCHAPIRO 42   South Australia 01:21:51.977 00:40:20.240
Open & Masters 13km 3 Corrie HOSKING 44   South Australia 01:31:11.150 00:44:13.497
Open & Masters 13km 4 Jasmin MALLON 41   South Australia 01:33:52.647 00:47:05.360
Open & Masters 13km 5 Erika MACDONALD 41   South Australia 01:55:32.457 00:55:27.170
Open & Masters 13km 6 Anna SEWELL 40   South Australia 01:55:41.237 00:53:39.740
Open & Masters 13km 7 Brenda Saboi NACHIYUNDE 43   South Australia 01:56:25.990 00:59:29.630
Open & Masters 13km 8 Emma WOODHOUSE 40   South Australia 01:56:29.320 00:56:18.253
Open & Masters 13km 9 Becky HARRIS 42   South Australia 01:57:56.450 00:57:54.400
Open & Masters 13km 10 Fiona CLARKE 41   South Australia 02:16:31.187 01:04:40.143
Open & Masters 13km 11 Amelie FURLER 43   South Australia 02:20:28.980 01:06:03.230
Open & Masters 13km 12 Marnie JOYCE 43   South Australia 02:22:08.440 01:10:49.630
                 
W45: (ages 45-49)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Riesje HANSEN-AL 46   South Australia 01:29:35.500 00:44:33.747
Open & Masters 13km 2 Zoe MELLING 47   New South Wales 01:31:00.337 00:43:34.550
Open & Masters 13km 3 Nicola SPURRIER 49   South Australia 01:37:51.870 00:48:33.467
Open & Masters 13km 4 Amanda MARTIN 45   South Australia 01:41:30.517 00:48:50.880
Open & Masters 13km 5 Cherie ROTHERY 47 SA Masters Athletics Club South Australia 01:43:11.643 00:50:49.730
Open & Masters 13km 6 Meg INGMAN 48   South Australia 01:45:18.777 00:52:12.453
Open & Masters 13km 7 Jennifer EVANS 47   South Australia 01:45:45.693 00:52:14.573
Open & Masters 13km 8 Chantal DRIVER 49   South Australia 01:50:18.870 00:53:01.940
Open & Masters 13km 9 Jodi GRAF 45   South Australia 01:58:36.227 00:58:53.403
Open & Masters 13km 10 Cheryl MCKIBBIN 45   South Australia 02:09:00.890 01:01:00.977
Open & Masters 13km 11 Louise PENFOLD 45   South Australia 02:09:54.140 01:04:01.477
Open & Masters 13km 12 Melanie MCCLAVE 45   South Australia 02:10:25.990 01:05:03.600
Open & Masters 13km 13 Sonya ATKINSON 47   South Australia 02:12:34.747 01:02:01.370
Open & Masters 13km 14 Karen SALISBURY 47   South Australia 02:22:23.787 01:11:30.947
Open & Masters 13km 15 Jane MITCHELL 45   South Australia 02:23:11.000 01:07:19.370
Open & Masters 13km 16 Lyndel SANTIBANEZ 47   South Australia 02:47:06.610 01:20:07.993
                 
W50: (ages 50-54)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Margot ABBOTT 51   South Australia 01:34:00.860 00:46:00.217
Open & Masters 13km 2 Ellen FRAZER 52   South Australia 01:44:06.150 00:51:13.307
Open & Masters 13km 3 Wendy NEADLEY 54   South Australia 01:50:15.423 00:53:30.153
Open & Masters 13km 4 Jane HOUSTON 54   South Australia 01:57:47.220 00:56:28.583
Open & Masters 13km 5 Kerry HIGGINSON 51   South Australia 02:07:06.783 01:00:16.133
Open & Masters 13km 6 Toni STUBING 53   South Australia 02:09:00.293 01:01:21.177
Open & Masters 13km 7 Kim CLARKE 50   South Australia 02:12:34.747 01:04:35.600
Open & Masters 13km 8 Fiona ANDERSON 50   South Australia 02:23:10.287 01:07:19.120
                 
W55: (ages 55-59)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Andina FARAGHER 56 ACT Veterans Athletics Club Australian Capital Territory 01:30:46.440 00:44:42.197
Open & Masters 13km 2 Vicki TUCKEY 56   South Australia 01:35:37.630 00:47:50.180
Open & Masters 13km 3 Sue SEYMOUR 57   South Australia 01:43:03.530 00:50:37.247
Open & Masters 13km 4 Jen GREENEKLEE 55   South Australia 01:52:34.583 00:53:45.870
                 
W60: (ages 60-64)                
Open & Masters 13km 1 Mary TEAGUE 60   South Australia 01:39:01.107 00:48:19.583
Open & Masters 13km 2 Karen BENTLEY 60   South Australia 01:58:24.440 00:58:20.557
Open & Masters 13km 3 Bobby ABERNETHY 64   South Australia 02:05:21.377 00:59:48.963
Open & Masters 13km 4 Lisa BAZELEY 60   South Australia 02:42:41.937 01:22:01.767

 

RACE 5: MEN'S  & WOMEN'S SUPERVET 10 KM (M65, M70, M75, W65, W70, W75)    
Output 1: MEN Full list              
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time 5.15k
Super-vets 10km 1 Harry WATERHOUSE 66 SARRC South Australia 01:04:41.267 00:33:01.307
Super-vets 10km 2 David CLOSE 74 Trail Running SA South Australia 01:15:07.853 00:38:56.420
Super-vets 10km 3 Stephen MEREDITH 69   South Australia 01:15:52.327 00:38:41.573
Super-vets 10km 4 James YATES 69   South Australia 01:25:14.360 00:42:48.780
                 
Output 3: M65, M70, M75, W65, W70, W75  age group awards          
Note: after close of entries, any age groups with no entries can be deleted       
M65: (ages 65-69)                
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time 5.15k
Super-vets 10km 1 Harry WATERHOUSE 66 SARRC South Australia 01:04:41.267 00:33:01.307
Super-vets 10km 2 Stephen MEREDITH 69   South Australia 01:15:52.327 00:38:41.573
Super-vets 10km 3 James YATES 69   South Australia 01:25:14.360 00:42:48.780
                 
M70: (ages 70-74)                
Event Place FirstName LastName Age on Categ Date Club State Time 5.15k
Super-vets 10km 1 David CLOSE 74 Trail Running SA South Australia 01:15:07.853 00:38:56.420

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Created: Monday, April 10th, 2017 12:41:42 pm by johnh Hits: 851