Mark Bourne and Melissa Clarke take out ACT Mountain Running Championships

ACT Mountain Running Championships
Mt Stromlo ACT
Sunday 12 May 2013

 

jpg

 

 

Photo album: http://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Mountain-running/ACT-Mtn-Running-Championships/

Preliminary results: Please advise any errors to John Harding at hackettrunner at hotmail dot com

Males:

Open men’s 12 kms: 1 Mark Bourne 48.11, 2 Joji Mori (VIC) 52.25, 3 John Winsbury 52.39, 4 Keith Cassilles Southgate 58.05, 5 David Osmond 58.31, 6 Darren Blackhurst (M45) 1.01.45, 7 Rob Jessop (M40) 1.02.54, 8 Jackson Bursill 1.03.13, 9 Patrick Kluth (M40) 1.03.28, 10 Alasdair Tutt (VIC) 1.04.29, 11 Martin Pogson (M50) 1.05.30, 12 Andrzej Nowicki 1.06.00, 13 Peter Thompson (M50) 1.07.30, 14 Stephen Graham (M45) 1.09.22, 15 Scott Wright 1.09.43, 16 James Swann (M40) 1.13.09, 17 Jeremy Walker (NSW) 1.15.09, 18 Michael Ellwood (M40) 1.19.22, 19 Nigel Wines (M45) 1.20.20, 20 Peter Tutty (M45) 1.29.40, 21 Michael Burt (M55) 1.45.30.

Masters men’s 8kms: 1 Geoff Hawke (M55) 41.46, 2 Peter Clarke (M60) 43.05, 3 Trevor Jacobs (M60) 44.22, 4 Simon Hompas (M30) 47.00, 5 Kevin Wills (NSW, M60), 6 Wayne Gregson (M65) 48.26, 7 Nathan Grey (M30) 51.08, 8 Tony Beasley (M55) 53.08, 9 Charlie Modrak (M60) 53.44, 10 Andrew Bowman (M60) 56.44, 11 Geoff Masters (M55) 1.05.34, 12 Michael Burt (M55) 1.08.46.

Junior men’s 8 kms: 1 Charlie Hunter (NSW) 34.25, 2 Bryce Anderson 35.42, 3 Matthew Zeitlhofer 38.33, 4 Damiano Luzzi 44.39, 5 Clarence Bowman 1.02.12.

Super veteran’s 4 kms: 1 Rad Leovic (M85) 38.56.

Females:

Open women’s 8kms: 1 Melissa Clarke 45.00, 2 Kym Chisholm 45.16, 3 Karen Axam (NSW, W40) 46.43, 4 Joanne O’Dwyer (W45) 52.01, 5 Sue Garr (W45) 54.58, 6 Karen Bennett (W40) 57.19, 7 Allison Winsbury (W35) 57.28, 8 Taleta Hompas 1.02.35.

Junior women’s 4 kms: 1 Helen Baade (QLD) 19.08, 2 Tori Jones (NSW) 21.01, 3 Shea-Cara Hammond 28.40.

Super veteran’s 4 kms: 1 Caroline Campbell (W70) 29.54.

 

jpg

Females:

Open women’s 8kms: 1 M Clarke 45.00, 2 K Chisholm 45.16, 3 K Axam (NSW, W40) 46.43, 4 J O’Dwyer (W45) 52.01, 5 S Garr (W45) 54.58, 6 K Bennett (W40) 57.19, 7 A Winsbury (W35) 57.28, 8 T Hompas 1.02.35.

Junior women’s 4 kms: 1 H Baade (QLD) 19.08, 2 T Jones (NSW) 21.01, 3 S Hammond 28.40.

Super veteran’s 4 kms: 1 C Campbell (W70) 29.54.

Created: Sunday, May 12th, 2013 05:55:21 pm by johnh Hits: 1286